Cote D'Ivoire International 2018
MS
Badminton Tournament Planner - bwf.tournamentsoftware.com
  Member ID  St.  Cnty  Round 1  Round 2  Quarterfinals  Semifinals  Final  Winner 
         
1  99393  PFQ  NGR  Daniel Philip   
          Daniel Philip 
2  70422  Q  TOG  Azim Issa  #1: 21-7 21-4    
            Mathias Pedersen 
3  68635  Q  DEN  Mathias Pedersen    #22: 21-13 19-21 22-20  
          Mathias Pedersen   
4  83966  DNS  SRI  Sachin Dias  #2: w.o.     
              Luis Ramon Garrido [7] 
5  97943    MEX  Luis Ramon Garrido [7]      #25: 21-14 21-7  
          Luis Ramon Garrido [7]     
6  94754    NGR  Clement Krobakpo  #3: 21-18 21-14      
            Luis Ramon Garrido [7]   
7  65857    ZAM  Chongo Ezra Mulenga    #23: 21-14 21-6    
          Chongo Ezra Mulenga     
8  70429  Q  CIV  Konan Lucien Konan  #4: 21-5 21-12      
               
9  25625    BEL  Maxime Moreels [3]      #29: Sat 23-Jun-18, #5, 1 
          Maxime Moreels [3]     
10  65017  Q  GHA  Daniel Doe  #5: 21-10 21-7        
            Maxime Moreels [3]     
11  67792  Q  TOG  Abasse Tchatakora    #24: 21-6 21-4      
          Abasse Tchatakora       
12  92571  DNS  CMR  Mamoudou Soudi  #6: w.o.       
              Maxime Moreels [3]   
13  81157  PFQ  GHA  George Ayittey      #26: 21-7 21-13    
          George Ayittey       
14  87194    CIV  Alex Zolobe  #7: 21-14 21-16      
            Habeeb Temitope Bello   
15  70219    MDV  Hussein Zayan Shaheed    #25: 21-10 21-13    
          Habeeb Temitope Bello     
16  73154    NGR  Habeeb Temitope Bello  #8: 21-12 21-13      
               
17  67486    NGR  Godwin Olofua      #31: Sun 24-Jun-18  
          Godwin Olofua     
18  68083  PFQ  CIV  Ousmane Ouedraogo  #9: 21-4 21-7      
            Godwin Olofua   
19  82852    GHA  Daniel Sam    #26: 21-18 12-21 21-17    
          Felix Burestedt [6]     
20  83985    SWE  Felix Burestedt [6]  #10: 21-11 14-21 21-18        
              Anuoluwapo Juwon Opeyori   
21  69201  Q  CIV  Abdul Assane Diatta      #27: 21-17 21-14    
          Anuoluwapo Juwon Opeyori       
22  79662    NGR  Anuoluwapo Juwon Opeyori  #11: 21-3 21-2        
            Anuoluwapo Juwon Opeyori     
23  68845  DNS  SRI  Buwaneka Goonethilleka    #27: 9-21 22-20 21-14      
          Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik [4]       
24  95425    JOR  Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik [4]  #12: w.o.     
               
25  93181  Q  TOG  Kokou Yayrali Awuito      #30: Sat 23-Jun-18, #5, 2 
          Kalombo Mulenga     
26  55024    ZAM  Kalombo Mulenga  #13: 21-10 21-6      
            Jonathan Persson [5]   
27  79325  Q  CIV  Franck Emmanuel Zolobe    #28: 21-19 21-13    
          Jonathan Persson [5]     
28  60652    GER  Jonathan Persson [5]  #14: 21-10 21-7      
              Adam Mendrek [2] 
29  81237    CIV  Franck Ahi      #28: 6-21 21-10 22-20  
          Franck Ahi     
30  95239  PFQ  CIV  Akpa Jerome Ibrahim Agnimel  #15: 21-17 21-18    
            Adam Mendrek [2] 
31  68313    NGR  Usman , Ayo Isiaq    #29: 21-10 21-7  
          Adam Mendrek [2]   
32  91381    CZE  Adam Mendrek [2]  #16: 21-14 21-19